Reserve Team Fixtures

Date/Teime H/A Comp Opponent Score Goal scorers Att Match sponsor Ball sponsor
Sat 4th July, 3.00pm Home Friendly Bow 7 – 3 Densham (2), Selley, Bristow, Mortimore, Furness, Wakley
Sat 11th July, 2.30pm Home Friendly Shamwickshire Rovers 5 – 1 Tricker (3), Densham, D’Carvalho
Sat 18th July, 3.00pm Away Champions Cup (SF) Braunton 0 – 2 Tricker, O Howe
Mon 20th July, 7.30pm Away Friendly Newton St Cyres 3 – 5 Mortimore (2), Coombes, Tricker, Bristow
Wed 29th July, 7.30pm Home Friendly Boca Seniors 4 – 1 Bradford, Selley, Mortimore, Howe
Sat 1st Aug, 3.00pm Coach Road Champions Cup (Final) Buckland Athletic Reserves 1 – 4 Densham, O’Connor, Selley, Groome
Mon 3rd Aug, 7.30pm Home Friendly Chumleigh CANCELLED
Sat 8th Aug, 3.00pm Home SWPL Teignmouth 1 – 1 Selley 59
Sat 15th Aug, 3.00pm Away SWPL Budleigh Salterton 1 – 1 Wakley
Sat 29th Aug, 3.00pm Home SWPL Axminster Town 5 -0 Mortimore (2), O’Connor (2), Howe 55
Mon 31st Aug, 3.00pm Home SWPL Okehampton Argyle 5 – 2 Clay, O’Connor (3), Phillips 59
Fri 4th Sep, 7.30pm Away SWPL Crediton United 4 – 2 O’Connor, Mortimore, Furness, OG
Sat 12th Sep, 3.00pm Away SWPL Alphington 0 – 1 O’Connor
Wed 16th Sep, 7.30pm Home SWPL Newton Abbot Spurs 1 – 0 Copp
Sat 19th Sep, 2.30pm Home WPC Budleigh Salterton 4 – 0 Phillips (2), Mortimore, Broom
Sat 26th Sep, 3.00pm Away SWPL University of Exeter 1 – 1 Tricker
Sat 3rd Oct, 3.00pm Away SWPL Brixham AFC 0 – 2 Ashford, O’Connor
Sat 10th Oct, 3.00pm Away DPC Exwick Villa 0 – 9 Phillips (5), Ashford, O’Connor, Tricker, Mortimore
Sat 17th Oct, 2.30pm Home WPC
2nd rnd
University of Exeter 1 – 2 Clay
Sat 24th Oct, 3.00pm Home SWPL Galmpton United 5 – 0 Ord (3), O’Connor(2)
Sat 31st Oct, 3.00pm Home SWPL Sidmouth Town 3 – 2 O’Connor, Bradford, Coombs
Sat 21st Nov, 2.15pm Away DPC University of Exeter 0 – 2 Mortimore. Bastin
Sat 28th Nov, 2.15pm Away SWPL Liverton United 0 – 1 Bastin
Sat 5th Dec, 3.00pm Away DPC Elmore 3 – 2
Sat 12th Dec, 2.15pm Away SWPL Sidmouth Town 1 – 2
Sat 23rd Jan, 2.15pm Away SWPL Newton Abbot Spurs 0 – 2 O’Connor , Mudge
Sat 30th Jan, 3.00pm Away SWPL Axminster Town 0 – 3
Sat 27th Feb, 3.00pm Home SWPL Alphington 5 – 2 Bastin, O’Connor, Ord, Badavi, Coombs 57
Sat 5th Mar, 3.00pm Away SWPL Appledore 1 – 1 O’Connor
Tues 8th Mar, 7.30pm Away SWPL Bovey Tracey 0 – 2 Mortimore
Sat 12th Mar, 3.00pm Home SWPL Bovey Tracey 3 – 0
Weds 16th Mar, 7.30pm Home SWPL Crediton United 3 – 1 O’Connor, Mortimore, Copp
Sat 19th Mar, 3.00pm Away SWPL Galmpton 0 – 1 Copp
Weds 23rd Mar, 7.30pm Home SWPL Appledore 1 – 0 Badavi
Sat 26th Mar, 3.00pm Home SWPL St Martins 3 – 1 Howe, Ord, Mortimore
Sat 2nd Apr, 3.00pm Home SWPL Exwick Villa 4 – 0 Ord, Bastin, Badavi, O’Connor
Weds 6th Apr, 7.30pm Home SWPL Liverton United 5 – 2 Copp (2), O’Connor, Badavi, Howe
Sat 9th Apr, 3.00pm Away SWPL Totnes & Dartington 1 – 9 O’Conner (3), Mortimore (3), Ord, Groom, Tricker
Wed 13th Apr, 7.30pm Home SWPL Budleigh Salterton 3 – 3 Ashford (2), Copp
Sat 16th Apr, 3.00pm Home SWPL Brixham 1 – 2 Groom
Wed 20th Apr, 7.30pm Home SWPL Totnes & Dartington 5 – 0 O’connor (3), Badavi, Mortimore
Sat 23rd Apr, 3.00pm Away SWPL Exwick Villa 0 – 2
Sat 30th Apr, 3.00pm Away SWPL Teignmouth 1 – 2
Mon 2nd May, 3.00pm Home SWPL University of Exeter 4 – 0 Ord (3), O’Connor
Weds 4th May, 6.45pm Away SWPL St Martins 3 – 0
Sat 7th May, 3.00pm Away SWPL Okehampton Argyle 2 – 7 Howe ( 4), O’Connor (2), Mortimore
Jun 2, 2016 | Posted by | Comments Off on 2015/16 Reserves Fixtures