Reserve Team Fixtures

Fri 14 Apr  3.00PM Home  SWP Witheridge5 – 0

Date/Time H/A Comp Opponent Score Goal scorers Att Match sponsor Ball sponsor
Sat 9 July 3.00PM Away Friendly Exeter City U18’s 2 – 2
Wed 13 July 7.30PM Away Friendly Exwick Villa  0 – 3
Sat 16 July 3.00PM Away Friendly Topsham Town 0 – 7
Sun 31 July 12.00PM Away SWPL Charity Vase Mousehole  0 – 2
 Sat 6 Aug  3.00PM  Away  SWP  Launceston 2 – 1  Mortimore
 Tue 9 Aug  7.30PM  Away  SWP  Cullompton Rangers  0 – 2  Phillips  (2)
 Sat 13 Aug  3.00PM  Home  SWP  Ivybridge Town  0 – 5 48
  Sat 20 Aug  3.00PM  Home  SWP  Saltash United  1 – 3  Ord  50
 Wed 24 Aug  7.30PM  Home  SWP  Exmouth Town  1 – 2  Ord  64
 Sat 27 Aug  3.00PM  Home  SWP  St Austell  3 – 3  Phillips (2), Ord  46
 Tue 30 Aug  7.30PM  Away  SWP  Tavistock 6 – 2  Copp, Phillips
 Sat 3 Sep  3.00PM  Away  SWP  Camelford  0 – 0
 Sat 10 Sep  3.00PM  Home  SWP  Callington Town  3 – 1 Davis (2), Mudge  44  Window Warehouse
 Tue 13 Sep  7.30PM  Away  SWP  Plymouth Argyle 0 – 0   
 Sat 17 Sep  3.00PM  Away  WPC St Martins 2 – 3 aet  Williams, Mudge, Davies
Wed 21 Sep 7.30PM Home SWP Plymouth Parkway  1 – 1  Mortimore  76
 Sat 24 Sep  3.00PM  Away  SWP Callington  0 – 4  Mortimore (2), Phillips, Bastin
 Sat 1 Oct  3.00PM  Home  SWP  St.Blazey 1 – 9   Phillips (6), Ibbeson, Gray, Davies  60
Tue 5 Oct 7.30PM Home WPC Witheridge 4 – 0  Davies (2), Phillips, Ord  72
 Sat 8 Oct  3.00PM  Home  SWP  Plymouth Argyle 0 – 0  84  Foxford Builders
 Wed 19 Oct  7.30PM  Home  SWP  Tavistock  1 – 2  Davies  46
Sat 22 Oct 3.00PM Home SWP Godolphin Atlantic 3 – 0  Phillips ( 3)  42
 Sat 29 Oct  3.00PM  Away  SWP  Falmouth Town  4 – 2
 Wed 2 Nov  7.30PM  Home  SWP  Cullompton Rangers  0 – 0  63   Window Warehouse
 Sat 5 Nov  3.00PM  Away  SWP  St.Blazey  0 – 10  Davies(2), Phillips (2), Copp (2),  Mortimore, Ibbeson, Williams, Clifford
 Sat 12 Nov  3.00PM  Home  SWP  Newquay 8 – 0  Bastin (2), Phillips (2), Ibbeson, Gray, Wannell, Tricker  60
Sat 19 Nov  3.00PM  Away  SWP  Plymouth Parkway  P -P  Parkway pitch unplayable
 Sat 26 Nov  3.00PM  Home  SWP  Camelford 5 – 1  38
Sat 10 Dec  3.00PM  Home  SWP  Bodmin Town  2 – 2  Bastin ,  Mudge  57
Sat 17 Dec  3.00PM  Away  SWP  Saltash United   2 – 2
 Tue 27 Dec  3.00PM  Away  SWP  Witheridge 0 – 6  Mudge (4), Ibbeson, Mortimore
 Sat 31 Dec  3.00PM  Away  SWP  Bodmin Town  3 – 3  Bastin, Ford, Williams
Mon 2 Jan 3.00PM Away SWP League Cup Helston Athletic  1 – 2  OG, Ibbeson (pen)
 Sat 7 Jan  3.00PM  Home  SWP  Helston Athletic  1 – 0  Bastin
 Sat 14 Jan  3.00PM  Away  SWP Plymouth  Parkway 2 – 3  Mudge, Bastin, Copp
 Sat 28 Jan  3.00PM  Away  SWP  Ivybridge Town 4 – 5  Phillips ( 3), Richards  (2)
 Sat 18 Feb  3.00PM  Away   SWP  Godolphin Atlantic 2 – 3
 Sat 25 Feb  3.00PM  Away   SWP  Newquay 0 – 0
Wed 1 Mar 19:30 Home W.C.P Cup Exmouth 0 – 1  63
 Sat 11 Mar  3.00PM  Home   SWP  Falmouth Town 2 – 1  Bastin, Mudge  43   Window Warehouse
 Sat 18 Mar  3.00PM  Away   SWP  Helston Athletic 0 – 1  Phillips
Wed 29 Mar 7.30PM Home SWP Launceston  2 – 2  41
Tues 4 Apr 7.30PM Away SWP Torpoint  0 – 0
Fri 14 Apr 3.00PM Home SWP Witheridge 5 – 0 62
Wed 19 Apr 7.30PM Away SWP Exmouth Town 2 -1  OG
Sat 22 Apr 3.00PM Away SWP St Austell 5 – 1
Sat 29 Apr 3.00PM Home SWP Torpoint Athletic
Apr 28, 2015 | Posted by | Comments Off on 2016/17 Reserve Team Fixtures