Reserve Team Fixtures

Date/Time H/A Comp Opponent Score Goal scorers Att Match sponsor Ball sponsor
Sat 9 July 3.00PM Away Friendly Exeter City U18’s 2 – 2
Wed 13 July 7.30PM Away Friendly Exwick Villa  0 – 3
Sat 16 July 3.00PM Away Friendly Topsham Town 0 – 7
Sun 31 July 12.00PM Away SWPL Charity Vase Mousehole  0 – 2
 Sat 6 Aug  3.00PM  Away  SWP  Launceston 2 – 1  Mortimore
 Tue 9 Aug  7.30PM  Away  SWP  Cullompton Rangers  0 – 2  Phillips  (2)
 Sat 13 Aug  3.00PM  Home  SWP  Ivybridge Town  0 – 5 48
  Sat 20 Aug  3.00PM  Home  SWP  Saltash United  1 – 3  Ord  50
 Wed 24 Aug  7.30PM  Home  SWP  Exmouth Town  1 – 2  Ord  64
 Sat 27 Aug  3.00PM  Home  SWP  St Austell  3 – 3  Phillips (2), Ord  46
 Tue 30 Aug  7.30PM  Away  SWP  Tavistock 6 – 2  Copp, Phillips
 Sat 3 Sep  3.00PM  Away  SWP  Camelford  0 – 0
 Sat 10 Sep  3.00PM  Home  SWP  Callington Town  3 – 1 Davis (2), Mudge  44  Window Warehouse
 Tue 13 Sep  7.30PM  Away  SWP  Plymouth Argyle 0 – 0   
 Sat 17 Sep  3.00PM  Away  WPC St Martins 2 – 3 aet  Williams, Mudge, Davies
Wed 21 Sep 7.30PM Home SWP Plymouth Parkway  1 – 1  Mortimore  76
 Sat 24 Sep  3.00PM  Away  SWP Callington  0 – 4  Mortimore (2), Phillips, Bastin
 Sat 1 Oct  3.00PM  Home  SWP  St.Blazey 1 – 9   Phillips (6), Ibbeson, Gray, Davies  60
Tue 5 Oct 7.30PM Home WPC Witheridge 4 – 0  Davies (2), Phillips, Ord  72
 Sat 8 Oct  3.00PM  Home  SWP  Plymouth Argyle 0 – 0  84  Foxford Builders
 Wed 19 Oct  7.30PM  Home  SWP  Tavistock  1 – 2  Davies  46
Sat 22 Oct 3.00PM Home SWP Godolphin Atlantic 3 – 0  Phillips ( 3)  42
 Sat 29 Oct  3.00PM  Away  SWP  Falmouth Town  4 – 2
 Wed 2 Nov  7.30PM  Home  SWP  Cullompton Rangers  0 – 0  63   Window Warehouse
 Sat 5 Nov  3.00PM  Away  SWP  St.Blazey  0 – 10  Davies(2), Phillips (2), Copp (2),  Mortimore, Ibbeson, Williams, Clifford
 Sat 12 Nov  3.00PM  Home  SWP  Newquay 8 – 0  Bastin (2), Phillips (2), Ibbeson, Gray, Wannell, Tricker  60
Sat 19 Nov  3.00PM  Away  SWP  Plymouth Parkway  P -P  Parkway pitch unplayable
 Sat 26 Nov  3.00PM  Home  SWP  Camelford 5 – 1  38
Sat 10 Dec  3.00PM  Home  SWP  Bodmin Town  2 – 2  Bastin ,  Mudge  57
Sat 17 Dec  3.00PM  Away  SWP  Saltash United   2 – 2
 Tue 27 Dec  3.00PM  Away  SWP  Witheridge 0 – 6  Mudge (4), Ibbeson, Mortimore
 Sat 31 Dec  3.00PM  Away  SWP  Bodmin Town  3 – 3  Bastin, Ford, Williams
Mon 2 Jan 3.00PM Away SWP League Cup Helston Athletic  1 – 2  OG, Ibbeson (pen)
 Sat 7 Jan  3.00PM  Home  SWP  Helston Athletic  1 – 0  Bastin
 Sat 14 Jan  3.00PM  Away  SWP Plymouth  Parkway 2 – 3  Mudge, Bastin, Copp
 Sat 21 Jan  3.00PM  Home SWP  Launceston  P – P  Frozen Pitch
 Sat 28 Jan  3.00PM  Away  SWP  Ivybridge Town 4 – 5  Phillips ( 3), Richards  (2)
 Sat 18 Feb  3.00PM  Away   SWP  Godolphin Atlantic 2 – 3
 Sat 25 Feb  3.00PM  Away   SWP  Newquay
Wed 1 Mar 19:30 Home W.C.P Cup Exmouth
 Wed 1 Mar     19:30  Away   SWP  Exmouth Town P – P Cup game takes precedent
 Sat 11 Mar  3.00PM  Home   SWP  Falmouth Town   Window Warehouse
 Sat 18 Mar  3.00PM  Away   SWP  Helston Athletic
Tues 4 Apr 7.30PM Away SWP Torpoint
 Fri 14 Apr  3.00PM  Home   SWP  Witheridge
Sat 22 Apr 3.00PM Away SWP St Austell
Sat 29 Apr 3.00PM Home SWP Torpoint Athletic
Apr 28, 2015 | Posted by | Comments Off on 2016/17 Reserve Team Fixtures